Other Library Employees

 Name of the Establishment :- Bishalghar Public Library.                      

Sl.No.

   Name of the employees

         Designation

1.

Smt. Jogamaya Debnath,

Lib.Asstt.

2.

Sri Niranjan Nama.

Group-D.

3.

Sri Uttam Kr. Roy.

Group-D.

 

 Name of the Establishment :- Mohanpur Public Library, Ushabazar.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt Kalpana Debbarma,

Librarian.

2.

Md. Abdul Alim

Group-D

3.

Smt. Sandhya Acharjee,

PTW

 

Name of the Establishment :- Nazrul Granthagar, Udaipur.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1

Sri Narayan Ch. Das,

Head Librarian

2

Sri Laxmi Charan Tripura,

Sr.Librarian

3

Sri Dilip Chakraborty,

Lib.Asstt.

4

Smt. Laxmi Saha, Sorter

Sorter

5

Smt. Rati Rani Saha, IV

Group-D

6

Sri Naruttam Debbarma, IV

Group-D

7

Smt. Chhya Rani Das,

PTW

8

Sri Arabindu Sarkar,

Night Guard.

9

Sri Soraj Roga,

Night Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Rajnagar Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt. Doly Nandi,

Sorter.

2.

Sri Sentu Shil,

Night Guard.

3.

Sri Subhas Ch. Saha,

P.T.W.

 

 Name of the Establishment :- Melaghar Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Subhrajit Saha, Librarian

Librarian

2.

Sri Sunil Sarkar,

Group-D

3.

Sri Haradhan Ch. Roy,

P.T.W.

4.

Sri Mrinal Debnath,

Night Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Teliamura Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt. Subhasi Das.

Group-D.

2.

Smt. Mala Sinha Roy.

Group-D.

3.

Sri Sunil Rupini.

Night Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :- North District Public Library, Dharmanagar.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Nibaran Ch. Das,

Lib.Asstt.

2.

Sri Niranjan Tripura,

Sorter.

3.

Smt. Parbati Harizan,

PTW

4.

Sri  Chandramohan Das.

Group-D.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Bimal Sinha Smriti Granthagar, Kamalpur.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt. Manidipa Saha, Librarian.

Librarian.

2.

Smt. Bina Roy.

Lib. Asstt.

3.

Sri Sachi Kanta Debbarma.

Group-D.

4.

Smt. Anjali Debbarma.

Group-D.

5.

Sri Swapan Kr. Dey.

P.T.W.

6.

Sri Amit Debbarma.

Night Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Khowai Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Jawaharlal Das.

Librarian.

2.

Smt. Rebati Singha

Group-D.

3.

Sri Prakash Nag.

Night-Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Panisagar Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt. Malati Roy.

Group-D.

2.

Smt. Nayani Rupani.

Group-D.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Kanchanpur  Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Sudhyana Kr. Das.

Lib. Asstt.

2.

Sri Sadhan Bikesh Barua.

Sorter.

3.

Smt. Anjana Chakma.

Group-D.

4.

Smt. Santya Baidya.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Bagafa Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Sachindra Reang.

Group-D.

2.

Smt. Daya Rani Roy Choudhury.

Group-D.

3.

Smt. Ratna Rani Gope.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Ambassa Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Sankar Biswas.

Librarian.

2.

Sri Dolian Thanga Kuki.

Sorter.

3.

Smt. Bharati Mallik.

Group-D.

4.

Smt. Laxmi Debbarma.

Group-D.

5.

Smt. Raj Kanya Kolai.

Group-D.

6.

Sri Lalit Goswami.

Night Guard.

7.

Sri Jaleshwar Tripura.

Night-Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Kakraban Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Madhab Ch. Das.

Lib.Asstt.

2.

Sri Krishna Rn. Das.

Sorter

3.

Sri Chittaranjan Das.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Sabroom  Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Rakhal Ch. Das,

Sorter.

2.

Sri Maran Malakar.

Group-D.

3.

Sri Bikash Biswas.

Night-Guard.

4.

Smt. Sibani Baidya.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Amarpur Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Smt. Amrika Majumder.

Librarian.

2.

Smt. Bela Jamatia, IV

Group-D.

3.

Smt. Kalpana Sukla Das.

Group-D.

4.

Smt. Harshapriya Das.

Group-D.

5.

Smt. Anjana Jamatia.

Group-D.

6.

Smt. Jatalia Reang.

Group-D.

7.

Sri Biswajit Debnath.

Group-D.

8.

Smt. Gita Rani Shil.

P.T.W.

9.

Sri Patendra Tripura

Night Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :-  Unakoti District Public Library, Kailashahar.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation

1.

Sri Arunansu Das.

Sr. Librarian.

2.

Sri Kingshok Bhattacharjee.

Librarian

3.

Smt. Uttra Deb.

Group-D.

4.

Sri Pabitra Debnath.

Night-Guard.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Baikhora Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Sri Ramani Reang.

Group-D.

 

Name of the Establishment :- South District Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Amales Das.

Librarian.

2.

Sri Sekhar Das.

Group-D.

3.

Sri Anupam Roy.

Group-D.

4.

Sri Bijoy Krishna Das Goswami,

Night-Guard.

5.

Sri Narayan Ch. Dey.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Paharmura Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Sri Parendra Debbarma, Sorter

Sorter.

2.

Smt. Mina Paul, IV

Group-D.

3.

Smt. Gita Rani Paul.

Group-D

 

Name of the Establishment :- Sonamura Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Smt. Arati Sarkar.

Sorter.

2.

Smt. Sikha Rani Das.

Group –D.

3.

Sri Tipas Ch. Das.

Night-Guard.

4.

Smt. Arati Dey.

P.T.W.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Kathalia  Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Sri Amar Mandal.

Group-D.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Khumulwng   Public Library.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Smt. Swapna Debbarma.

Sorter.

2.

Sri Haripada Debbarma, IV.

Group-D.

 

Name of the Establishment :- Nazrul Pathagar, Boxanagar.

Sl.No.

           Name of the employees

             Designation.

1.

Sri Parimal Debnath.

Lib.Asstt.